The National Trust : Logo

The National Trust for the Welfare of Persons with Autism, Cerebral Palsy, Mental Retardation and Multiple Disabilities.

Empowering Abilities, Creating Trust
Menu
...to take India's development journey to newer heights we seek your support, blessings and active participation" signature

Election for Voluntary Organization Categories

Final List of Candidated (after withdrawal) for the Election of the Trustees of the National Trust under "Voluntary Organization Category" i.e. Autism, Cerebral Palsy and Mental Retardation

Last Date of Receipt of BALLOTS : 11-05-2017 (5 P.M.)

{ONLY THROUGH SPEED POST/REGISTERED POST}

Click Here for Instruction of Casting of Vote PDF File  [941.41 KB]

S. No. (A)

Name of the Candidates under the Autism Category

1

Shri Guriqbal Singh Bedi

Autism India Today

2

Paras Chandubhai Shah

Smt. Parsanben Narandas Ramji Shah (Talajawala) Society for Relief & Rehabilitation of the Disabled (P.N.R. Society)

3

Shri P. Zikkander

Humanity Charitable Trust

4

Dr. R. Immanuel Arulraj

Bethel Institute of Basic Level Education

5

Smt. Raesa Begam

Viklango Ke Abhibhavako Ka Sangh

6

Shri Javed Khan

Adhikar Shikshan Prashikshan Punarvas Anusandhan Samiti

S. No. (B)

Name of the Candidates under the Cerebral Palsy Category

7

Shri Ashish kumar

Aastha Rehab Care Society

8

Ms. Seema Tuli

Amar Jyoti Rehabilitation & Research Centre

9

Shri Sumit kumar sinha

Foundation For Spastic And Mentally Handicapped Persons

10

Smt. Yasmin Khan

Sewa Viklango Ke Abhibhavako Ke Sangh

S. No. (C)

Name of the Candidates under the Mental Retardation Category

11

Shri  R.A. Gopal

Global Trust for the Differently Abled

12

Yamijala Venkata Lalitha Sindhuri

Prabhata Sindhuri Educational Society

13

Ms. Padma Sharma

Kopal Vani Child Welfare Organization

14

Shri Rajaram Tallur

Tallur Family Trust (R.)

15

Shri Rajat Kumar Sahoo

Ma Jayachandi Saririka Akshyam Seva Centre

16

Dr.  Inam Khan

Seva Shikshan Prashikshan Punarvas Avam Anusandhan Samiti

17

Mrs. Priyo Lall

Raphael Ryder Cheshire International Centre

18

Meghajikhan Saybani

Special School For Mentally Retarded Children

19

Dr. Madhumita puri

Society For Child Development

20

Shri Gourishyam panda

Research Academy For Rural Enrichment (RARE)

21

Smt. Rinky Dahiya

Misri Devi Rehabilitation Centre

22

R.  Bhagyalakshmi

VELUGU

23

Shri Manoj Kumar Sahu

Shanti Maitri Gramin Vikas Sansthan

24

Shri Baburao Nagorao Somvansi

Jeevan Vikas Prathisthan, Latur

25

Shri Pushp  Pal Singh

Pooja Sewa Sansthan

 

 

(M.L. Meena)

Returing Officer & Deputy secretary DEPwD (Divyangjan)

 

Last Updated On: 20-10-2017

Visitor Counter : 88395